|Place of Origin:||Shaanxi, China|
|Certification:||GMP, ISO, SGS, QS, HALAL, HPLC|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1kg|
|Price:||$75-$105 per kilogram|
|Packaging Details:||1-25kg bag, 25kg drum|
|Delivery Time:||1-3 work days|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram|
|Supply Ability:||1300 kg per month|
|Product Name:||Arbutin||Cas No.:||497-76-7|
|EINECS No.:||207-850-3||Appearance:||White Powder|
pure hyaluronic acid supplements,
glabridin licorice extract
HOT SALE top purity bulk Arbutin extract supplement powder 497-76-7 for skin lightening
Product: Beta Arbutin
CAS no: 497-76-7
Appearance: White crystal powder
Grade: Medicine/Cosmetic Grade
Place of origin: Shaanxi, China
Beta arbutin powder is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Beta arbutin powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused.
1. Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck;
2. Prevent ultraviolet radiation;
3. The arbutin powder can be used to enhance immune system;
4. The Beta arbutin powder is good for our enteric disease;
5. The Beta arbutin powder has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.
1. Cosmetic industry:(Very Good Products for skin brightening)
Beta arbutin powder protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Beta arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation. Beta arbutin powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
Beta arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Beta arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Beta arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Beta arbutin powder in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter.
2. Medical industry:
Back in the 18th century,Beta arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti inflammatory and antibacterial agent.was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine Beta arbutin uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.
Also Beta arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Beta arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Beta arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Beta arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.
|Storage Condition||Preserve in tight containers at controlled room temperature .|
|Appearance||White crystals powder||Conforms|
|Loss on Drying||≤0.5%||Conforms|
|Residue on Ignition||≤0.5%||Conforms|
|specific Optical Ratation||[α]20D =- 66±2℃||- 65.6℃|
|Transparency in water||Transparent colorless none suspended matters||Conforms|
|PH(1% water solution)||5.0-7.0||6.09|
|Infrared peak value||1515cm-1 1220cm-1 1050cm-1 ±(5-8)cm-1||Conforms|
|Aerobic bacterial Count||≤1000cfu/g||Conforms|
|Total Yeast & Mold||≤100cfu/g||Conforms|
|Conclusion||Conforms to the In-house standard|
|Tested by:||FangchaoYang||Approved by:||Jicheng Niu|