|Place of Origin:||Shaanxi, China|
|Certification:||GMP, ISO, SGS, QS, HALAL|
|Model Number:||Accenture-Sodium hyaluronate|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1kg|
|Price:||$134-$224 per kilogram|
|Packaging Details:||1-25kg bag, 25kg drum|
|Delivery Time:||1-3 work days|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram|
|Supply Ability:||1000kg per month|
|Product Name:||Sodium Hyaluronate||Cas No:||9067-32-7|
|EINECS No:||618-620-0||Appearance:||White Fine Powder|
|Shelf Life:||2 Years|
pure hyaluronic acid supplements,
glabridin licorice extract
White API Hyaluronic Acid Sodium Salt Sodium Hyaluronate In Skin Care 9067-32-7
Sodium hyaluronate Introduction:
Sodium Hyaluronate (hyaluronic Acid, HA), the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid ,is a liear high molecular weight mucopolysaccharide compose by thousands of repeating disaccharide units of D-glucuronic acid and N-acetyl-D-glucosamine.
HA is a natural biotic component widely presents in skin and other tissues. It has outstanding moisturizing effect, thus called Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) in the world. HA is the best component used in cosmetics for moisturizing from the nature.
When it is applied to skin, macromolecular HA can form a thin layer permeable to air, keeping the skin smooth and moist and further protecting it from bacteria, dust and ultraviolet rays, while micromolecular HA can penetrat into corium, enlarging blood capillaries slightly, promoting blood circulation, improving intermediary metabolism and nourishment-absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin's elasticity and delaying its aging. In addition, HA can further hyperplasia of epidermic cell, clean oxygen-derived free radicals, prevent and rehabilitate skin injuries. Its aqueous solution has very high viscosity which can make water become thicker. Cream made by emulsifying HA with oil is fine and even, homogeneous with stable emulsifiction.
HA is the best natural moisturizing component used in high-end cosmetics. Thanks to it’s good compatibility, HA can be added to almost any beauty cosmetics, such as cream, lotion, astringent, essence, facial cleanser, shower gel, shampoo, hair conditioner, mousse and lip stick. In most cases, the dosage is around 0.05%-0.5%.
1. Compared with other humectants, HA is less effected by the environment, as it has the highest hygroscopic capacity in a relatively low humidity ,while has the lowest hygroscopic capacity in a relatively high humidity. HA is widely well known in the cosmetic industry as an excellent moisturizer and is called the “Ideal Natural Moisturizing Factor”;
2. High molecular weight HA has good lubricity and film~forming properties. When applying cosmetic containing high molecular weigh HA to skin, the trans~epidermal water loss (TEWL) is reduced and skin becomes tender and glossy;
3. Low molecular weight HA can partly penetrate into the skin and nourish it from inside.When different molecular weighs HA are used simultaneously in the same cosmetic formulation,it can have synergetic effects, to activate global moisturizing and multiple skin care function.More skin moisture and less trans-epidermal water loss keep the skin beautiful and healthy.
2. Joint injection;
3. Cavity lubricant;
4. Cosmetic filler.
|PRODUCT NAME||Sodium hyaluronate|
|Storage||Stored in dry and ventilated place below 35℃|
|Items of analysis||Specification||Results|
|Loss on drying||≤10.0%||8.12%|
|Strong thermal residues||≤20.0%||10.7%|
|Glucuronic acid content(%)||≥42.0%||46.1%|
|Total plate count||≤1000cfu/g||51.2cfu/g|
|Conclusion||Conforms with enterprise standards|