products

Professional Cosmetic Raw Materials Alpha Arbutin Hyperpigmentation 84380 01 8

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Accenturebio
Certification: GMP, ISO, SGS, QS, HALAL, HPLC
Model Number: Accenture-alpha arbutin
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: $223-$270 per kilogram
Packaging Details: 1-25kg bag, 25kg drum
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2300 kg per month
Detail Information
Product Name: Alpha Arbutin Cas No.: 84380-01-8
EINECS No.: N/M Color: White
Grade: Food/Cosmetic/Medicine Grade Variety: Bearberry Extract
Application: Cosmetic Industries Shelf Time: 2 Years Properly Stored
High Light:

pure hyaluronic acid supplements

,

sodium hyaluronate powder


Product Description

Top quality bulk Alpha Arbutin powder 84380-01-8 for hyperpigmentation and melasma

Alpha Arbutin Introduction:

Product Name: Alpha arbutin
Appearance: White Cryatal Powder
CAS No.: 84380-01-8
Plant Source: Bearberry

Brand: Accenturebio
Test Method: HPLC

Alpha-Arbutin powder is a whitening rookie after beta-arbutin, which source is narrow, only by different microbial enzymes for glycosylation, a molecule of hydroquinone (hydroquinone) and a The molecules of glucose combine to form a single α-arbutin.

Enzymatic synthesis meets environmental requirements and has high stereoselectivity. Because the production process involves the cultivation of microorganisms to produce enzymes that catalyze the glycosylation reaction, this method of preparation is also called fermentation.

Alpha Arbutin Powder is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Alpha Arbutin Powder for skin can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused.Arbutin Powder is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Alpha Arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.

Alpha Arbutin Function

1. Cosmetic industry: (Very Good Products for skin brightening)

Alpha arbutin powder for skin which can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Alpha Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation. Alpha arbutin powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.

Alpha Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Alpha Arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Alpha arbutin powder in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter.

2. Medical industry:

Back in the 18th century, Alpha Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin for skin powder was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.

Also Alpha Arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Alpha Arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin. More recently, Alpha Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Alpha Arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

Alpha Arbutin Application:

1. Applied in pharmaceutical field, angelica extract mainly used as raw material for clearing heat,

anti-inflammation, detumescence and increasing coronary flow;

2. Applied in food additives, it owns the effect of antifatigue, anti-aging and nourishing brain;

3. Applied in cosmetics field, it owns the effect of whitening, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle,anti-oxidant,making skin.

Alpha Arbutin Specification:

Product Name: Alpha Arbutin
Cas Number: 84380-01-8 Quantity: 500kgs
Storage Condition Preserve in tight containers at controlled room temperature .

 

Item Specification Result
Assay(HPLC) ≥99.0% 99.52%
Appearance White crystals or crystalline powder, IR spectrum conforms Conforms
Loss on Drying ≤0.5% 0.07%
Residue on Ignition ≤0.5% 0.05%
specific Optical Ratation [α]D 20 =+ 175.0°- +185.0° +179.2°
Transparency in water Transparent colorless no suspended Conforms
PH(1% water solution) 5.0-7.0 6.16
Melting Point 202.0℃~210.0℃ 206.8℃
Hydroquinone Negative Negative
Lead(mg/kg) ≤10 <10
Arsenic(mg/kg) ≤2 <2
Mercury(mg/kg) ≤1 <1
Methanol(mg/kg) ≤2000 <1000
Plumbum <2ppm Conforms
Microbiological Tests
Aerobic bacterial Count ≤1000cfu/g Conforms
Total Yeast & Mold ≤100cfu/g Conforms
Fecal Coliforms Negative Negative
Pseudomonas Aeruginosa Negative Negative
Staphylococcus Negative Negative
Conclusion Conforms to the In-house standard
Tested by: FangchaoYang Approved by: Jicheng Niu

Professional Cosmetic Raw Materials Alpha Arbutin Hyperpigmentation 84380 01 8 0Professional Cosmetic Raw Materials Alpha Arbutin Hyperpigmentation 84380 01 8 1Professional Cosmetic Raw Materials Alpha Arbutin Hyperpigmentation 84380 01 8 2

 

Contact Details
accenturebio3

Phone Number : 8618402999820

WhatsApp : +8618402999820