products

Medical Grade Cosmetic Raw Materials Kojic Acid For Melasma CAS 501 30 4

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Sengmei
Certification: ISO
Model Number: Kojic acid powder
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 kg
Price: USD 30~50/kg
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag;25kg/Durm
Delivery Time: 1-3work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000kg per Month
Detail Information
Name: Kojic Acid Powder CAS: 501-30-4
EINECS: 207-922-4 Density: 1.1712 (rough Estimate)
SHIPPING METHODS: Express MOQ: 1 Kg
High Light:

sodium hyaluronate powder

,

glabridin licorice extract


Product Description

TOP grade pure Kojic acid for melasma CAS 501-30-4 in Lowest price bulk

Kojic acid Description 

Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than any other skin whitening agents.

Kojic acid Function

(1) Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than any other skin whitening agents. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles,spots on the skin of old man,pigmentation and acne.
(2) Kojic acid can also eliminate free radical, strengthen cell activity of cell and keep the food fresh.

(3) Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.

Kojic acid Application

(1) Food use kojic acid may be used on cut fruits to prevent oxidative browning, in seafood to preserve pink and red colors.

(2) in cosmetics to lighten skin. As an example of the latter, it is used to treat skin diseases like melasma.

(3) Daily chemicals material Kojic acid can inhibits caseinase synthesis, then inhibits skin melanin formation, kojic acid and it's derivatives are widely used in high-quality brightening cosmetic, bath cream midtoothpaste. The products containing kojic acid can treat freckle, acne, pigmentation and macula effectively without any toxic and bad results, At present, kojic acid's use level added in cosmetic amounts to 0.2-1.0 percent.
(4) Medical use: Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties. Kojic acid and it's derivatives are used as an important material in antibiotic - cethamycin, anodyne, and antiphlogistic production.

(5) Pesticide Biologic fertilizer with 0.51.0% Kojic acid has a clearly effect on increase production both foodstuff and greenstuff.

(6) Others Kojic acid can be film despecking agent and iron ananysis reagent.

Kojic acid Specification
PRODUCT NAME Kojic Acid
CAS no. 501-30-4 Quantity 200kg
Storage In an airtight container, protected from light.
Item Specification Result
Assay(HPLC)

≥99.0%

99.61%

Appearance White Powder Conform

Melting point

152~156℃

154.7~154.9℃

Loss on drying

≤1.0%

0.16%

Ignition residue

≤0.1%

0.08%

Chloride

≤100ppm

25
Ash content ≤ 1.0% 0.71%
Heavy Metals ≤ 3 ppm Conform

Ferrum

≤10ppm Conform

Arsenic

≤1ppm Conform
Conclusion: Conforms to the specification

Contact Details
andy

Phone Number : 86-15679003816

WhatsApp : +8615679003816