products

Fine CAS 100403-19-8 Cosmetic Raw Materials Phytoceramides Ceramide For Skin

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ceramide
Certification: ISO
Model Number: phytoceramides
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: Inquiry
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag,25kg/drum
Delivery Time: 3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000kg per month
Detail Information
Name: Ceramides For Skin CAS No.: 100403-19-8
EINECS No.: 309-560-3 Apperance: Powder
Test Method: HPLC Shelf Life: 2 Years
High Light:

pure hyaluronic acid supplements

,

glabridin licorice extract


Product Description

Hot selling phytoceramides ceramide for skin cas 100403-19-8

Ceramide Introduction

Ceramide (pronounced ser-A-mid OR seramide) is a family of lipid molecules. A ceramide is composed of sphingosine and a fatty acid. Ceramides are found in high concentrations within the cell membrane of cells. They are one of the component lipids that make up sphingomyelin, one of the major lipids in the lipid bilayer. For years, it was assumed that ceramides and other sphingolipids found in the bilayer cell membrane were purely structural elements. This is now known to be not completely true. Ceramide can actually act as a signaling molecule. The most well-known functions of ceramides as cellular signals include regulating the differentiation, proliferation, programmed cell death (PCD), and apoptosis (Type I PCD) of cells.

Ceramide Function

- Ceramide with slap-up facial cleanser, food additive and function food(Anti-Aging with skin) extender.
- Ceramide is the most essential factor in maintaining normal stratum corneum integrity. Therefore, the
topical supplement of ceramide repairs the damaged skin barrier leading to give skin soft feeling.
- Clinical studies in dermatology have revealed that in many cases of dermatitis such as atopy, acne and psoriasis are associated with lower level of Ceramides in stratum corneum than normal skin.

Ceramide Application

- Cosmetics
Ceramide is the most recent years developed a new generation of moisturizing agent is a lipid soluble substance, it constitutes the physical structure of the stratum corneum of skin similar to quickly penetrate the skin, and cuticle of the water, forming a kind of network structure, to seal in moisture. Increase with age and into old age, exist in human skin will gradually reduce ceramide, dry skin and rough skin, skin type and other abnormal symptoms appear is due to a decrease in the amount of ceramide. So to prevent such skin abnormalities, added ceramide is an ideal way.

Ceramide Specification

ITEMS
STANDARD
RESULTS
Assay
 
 
Ceramides
≥5.0%
5.18%
Physical & Chemical
 
 
Appearance
White Fine Powder
Complies
Odor & Taste
Characteristic
Complies
Mesh
100% pass 80mesh
Complies
Loss on Drying
≤12.0%
3.38%
Ash
≤5.0%
0.31%
Heavy Metals
≤10ppm
<10ppm
Pb
≤2ppm
<2ppm
As
≤2ppm
<2ppm
Aflatoxin
≤5.0ug/kg
<5.0ug/kg
Microbiology
 
 
Total Plate Count
<1000cfu/g
50cfu/g
Coliforms
≤0.3MPN/g
<0.33MPN/g
Salmonella
Negative
Negative

Contact Details
susie

Phone Number : 8613228098753

WhatsApp : +8613228098753