products

Cas 100403-19-8 Cosmetic Raw Materials Ceramide For Hair And Acne Dry Storage

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ceramide for hair
Certification: ISO
Model Number: types of ceramides
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: Inquiry
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag,25kg/drum
Delivery Time: 3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000kg per month
Detail Information
Name: Ceramides Acne CAS No.: 100403-19-8
EINECS No.: 309-560-3 Storage Temp.: Dry
Certificate: ISO Apparence: White Powder
High Light:

pure hyaluronic acid supplements

,

glabridin licorice extract


Product Description

Cosmetic grade types of ceramide for hair and acne cas 100403-19-8

Ceramide Introduction

Ceramide is a kind of substance that the skin itself can synthesize, the molecule is slightly bigger than niacinamide, the ceramide of artificial synthesis has excellent skin affinity, main effect is to protect wet, also have the figure of ceramide in many high-grade skin care products now, basically is to moisten wet.Ceramides are a class of substances that our skin can synthesize on its own.

Ceramide Application

Taking ceramide, absorbed in the small intestine and transferred to the blood, and then transported to the body, so that the skin cells to obtain a good recovery and regeneration, but also allows the body's own neural acid biosynthesis.

Ceramide Specification

ITEMS
STANDARD
RESULTS
Assay
 
 
Ceramides
≥5.0%
5.18%
Physical & Chemical
 
 
Appearance
White Fine Powder
Complies
Odor & Taste
Characteristic
Complies
Mesh
100% pass 80mesh
Complies
Loss on Drying
≤12.0%
3.38%
Ash
≤5.0%
0.31%
Heavy Metals
≤10ppm
<10ppm
Pb
≤2ppm
<2ppm
As
≤2ppm
<2ppm
Aflatoxin
≤5.0ug/kg
<5.0ug/kg
Microbiology
 
 
Total Plate Count
<1000cfu/g
50cfu/g
Coliforms
≤0.3MPN/g
<0.33MPN/g
Salmonella
Negative
Negative

Contact Details
susie

Phone Number : 8613228098753

WhatsApp : +8613228098753